Circaea lutetiana ssp. canadensis

Scientific Name: Circaea lutetiana ssp. canadensis
Common Name: broadleaf enchanter's-nightshade
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

Neatly paired leaves, and tiny white flowers on a delicate stalk help identify broadleaf enchanter's nightshade.
Photographer: Gary Fleming

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.