Euonymus fortunei

Scientific Name: Euonymus fortunei
Common Name: winter creeper

Green stems, red growing tips, and a creeping or vining growth form help identify wintercreeper, a non-native invasive vine.

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.