Gaylussacia baccata

Scientific Name: Gaylussacia baccata
Common Name: black huckleberry
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

Glistening yellow resin dots on the leaves help identify black huckleberry.
Photographer: Flickr user Fritz Flohr Reynolds

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.