Viburnum prunifolium

Scientific Name: Viburnum prunifolium
Common Name: blackhaw
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

A cluster of little white flowers with pale yellow stamens, and the green, oval-shaped leaves of blackhaw. 
Photographer: Flickr user Suzanne Cadwell, licensed under Creative Commons: Attribution-NonCommercial 2.0.

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.


Also known as smooth blackhaw.