Cryptotaenia canadensis

Scientific Name: Cryptotaenia canadensis
Common Name: Canadian honewort
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

Sprays of tiny white flowers atop 3-parted leaves help identify this 1 to 3 ft (30 cm to 1 m) plant.
Photographer: Fritz Flohr Reynolds

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.