Osmorhiza claytonii

Scientific Name: Osmorhiza claytonii
Common Name: hairy sweet-cicely
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

Jagged grean leaves and clusters of little white flowers emerge from the hairy stems of hairy sweet-cicely.
Photographer: Flickr user Tom Potterfield, licensed under Creative Commons: Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 2.0.

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.