Collinsonia canadensis

Scientific Name: Collinsonia canadensis
Common Name: richweed
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

Spikes of yellow flowers help identify this broad-leaved plant.
Phtographer: Tom Potterfield

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.