Amphicarpaea bracteata

Scientific Name: Amphicarpaea bracteata
Common Name: hog-peanut
Global Conservation Status: G5 - Secure

White to purple flowers of American hog-peanut.
Photographer: Flickr user Per Verdonk, licensed under Creative Commons: Attribution-NonCommercial 2.0

Find out more on NatureServe Explorer

Search for photos of this species within the NatureServe Flickr photo stream.